Paris - Women's singles draw for the 2015 French Open, starting at Roland Garros on Sunday, May 24. (x denotes seeded player).
TOP HALF
Serena Williams (USA x1) v Qualifier
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v Qualifier
Zheng Saisai (CHN) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Maria-Tesera Torro-Flor (ESP) v Victoria Azarenka (BLR x27)
Barbora Strycova (CZE x22) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Qualifier
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v Heather Watson (GBR)
Sloane Stephens (USA) v Venus Williams (USA x15)
Andrea Petkovic (GER x10) v Shelby Rogers (USA)
Qualifier v Christina McHale (USA)
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Alison Riske (USA) v Sara Errani (ITA x17)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB x25) v Qualifier
Irina Falconi (USA) v Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Julia Goerges (GER)
Karin Knapp (ITA) v Caroline Wozniacki (DEN x5)
Petra Kvitova (CZE x4) v Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
Qualifier v Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM x30)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI x23) v Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v Taylor Townsend (USA)
Belinda Bencic (SUI) v Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Madison Keys (USA x16)
Karoline Pliskova (CZE x12) v Zhang Shuai (CHN)
Andreea Mitu (ROM) v Aliz Lim (FRA)
Wang Qiang (CHN) v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Kiki Bertens (NED) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS x18)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ x32) v Qualifier
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Klara Koukalova (CZE) v Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Eugenie Bouchard (CAN x6)
BOTTOM HALF
Ana Ivanovic (SRB x7) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Misaki Doi (JPN)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Donna Vekic (CRO) v Caroline Garcia (FRA x31)
Peng Shuai (CHN x24) v Polona Hercog (SLO)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Fiona Ferro (FRA) v Qualifier
Louisa Chirico (USA) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS x9)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/N.14) v Annika Beck (GER)
Qualifier v Mona Barthel (GER)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Elina Svitolina (UKR x19)
Aliz Cornet (FRA x19) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) v Lauren Davis (USA)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Simona Halep (ROM x3)
Xarla Suarez Navarro (ESP x8) v Monica Niculescu (ROM)
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v Qualifier
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Qualifier
Magda Linette (POL) v Flavia Pennetta (ITA x28)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP x21) v Qualifier
Tatjana Maria (GER) v Camila Giorgi (ITA)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
Timea Babos (HUN) v Angelique Kerber (GER x11)
Lucie Safarova (CZE x13) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Ocane Dodin (FRA) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
Monica Puig (PUR) v Sabine Lisicki (GER x20)
Samantha Stosur (AUS x26) v Madison Brengle (USA)
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Kaia Kanepi (EST) v Maria Sharapova (RUS x2)