Paris - Draw for the French Open men's singles ahead of the second Grand Slam event of the season which starts at Roland Garros on Sunday (x denotes seeded player):
TOP HALF
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB-q) v Nicolas Devilder (FRA-q)
Michael Berrer (GER-q) v Jurgen Melzer (AUT x30)
Andreas Seppi (ITA x22) v Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Igor Sijsling (NED-q) v Gilles Muller (LUX)
Steve Darcis (BEL) v Fernando Verdasco (ESP x14)
Gilles Simon (FRA x11) v Ryan Harrison (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v Brian Baker (USA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) v Victor Hanescu (ROM)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) v Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI x18)
Viktor Troicki (SRB x28) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v Joao Souza (BRA)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS-q) v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x5)
Roger Federer (SUI x3) v Tobias Kamke (GER)
Adrian Ungur (ROM) v David Nalbandian (ARG)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) v Martin Klizan (SVK)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v Andy Roddick (USA x26)
Radek Stepanek (CZE x23) v David Goffin (BEL-q)
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Alex Bogomolov (RUS)
Karol Beck (SVK) v Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Florent Serra (FRA-q) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP x15)
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG x9) v Albert Montanes (ESP)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP-q) v Marin Cilic (CRO x21)
Kevin Anderson (RSA x31) v Rui Machado (POR)
Eric Prodon (FRA) v Horacio Zeballos (ARG-q)
Michael Llodra (FRA) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Dudi Sela (ISR) v Tomas Berdych (CZE x7)
BOTTOM HALF
David Ferrer (ESP x6) v Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Benoit Paire (FRA) v Albert Ramos (ESP)
Ivan Dodig (CRO) v Robin Haase (NED)
James Blake (USA) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS x27)
Marcel Granollers (ESP x20) v Joao Sousa (POR-q)
Malek Jaziri (TUN) v Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) v Bjorn Phau (GER)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA-q) v John Isner (USA x10)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR x16) v Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Filippo Volandri (ITA) v Tommy Haas (GER-q)
Donald Young (USA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Jurgen Zopp (EST-q) v Richard Gasquet (FRA x17)
Bernard Tomic (AUS x25) v Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT-q)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Alejandro Falla (COL)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Igor Andreev (RUS)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v Andy Murray (GBR x4)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB x8) v Sam Querrey (USA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v Go Soeda (JPN)
Mischa Zverev (GER-q) v Julien Benneteau (FRA x29)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER x24) v Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v Nicolas Almagro (ESP x12)
Juan Monaco (ARG x13) v Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Jesse Levine (USA-q) v Benjamin Becker (GER)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) v Milos Raonic (CAN x19)
Florian Mayer (GER x32) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG-q) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v Denis Istomin (UZB)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Rafael Nadal (ESP x2)