Cape Town - The 2018 Sunshine Tour schedule.
Date: January 11-14
Tournament: South African Open
Venue: Glendower GC
Winner: Chris Paisley (England)
Date: February 8-11
Tournament: Eye of Africa PGA Championship
Venue: Eye of Africa Signature Golf Estate
Winner: Matias Calderon (Chile)
Date: February 15-18
Tournament: Dimension Data Pro-Am
Venue: Fancourt
Winner: Jaco Ahlers (South Africa)
Date: February 22-25
Tournament: Cape Town Open
Venue: King David Mowbray GC
Winner: Rhys Enoch (Wales)
Date: March 1-4
Tournament: Tshwane Open
Venue: Pretoria CC
Winner: George Coetzee (South Africa)
Date: March 15-18
Tournament: Tour Championship
Venue: Serengeti Estates
Winner: Darren Fichardt (South Africa)
Date: April 12-15
Tournament: Zanaco Zambia Masters
Venue: Lusaka Golf Club
Winner: JJ Senekal (South Africa)
Date: April 19-22
Tournament: Zimbabwe Open
Venue: Royal Harare Golf Club
Winner: Bryce Easton (South Africa)
Date: April 26-29
Tournament: Zambia Open
Venue: Nkana Golf Club
Winner: Rourke van der Spuy (South Africa)
Date: May 9-12
Tournament: Investec Royal Swazi Open
Venue: Royal Swazi Sun Country Club
Winner: Justin Harding (South Africa)
Date: May 18-21
Tournament: Lombard Insurance Classic
Venue: Royal Swazi Sun Country Club
Winner: Justin Harding (South Africa)
Date: June 5-8
Tournament: Sun City Challenge
Venue: Gary Player CC
Winner: Neil Schietekat (South Africa)
Date: July 19-22
Tournament: KCB Karen Masters
Venue: Karen Country Club
Winner: Michael Palmer (South Africa)
Date: August 1-4
Tournament: Sun Royal Swazi Challenge
Venue: Royal Swazi Spa Country Club
Winner: Andre de Decker (South Africa)
Date: August 8-10
Tournament: Sun Carnival City Challenge
Venue: Ebotse Links
Winner: JC Ritchie (South Africa)
Date: August 16-18
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Zebula Country Club
Winner: Zander Lombard (South Africa)
Date: August 22-24
Tournament: Sun Wild Coast Sun Challenge
Venue: Wild Coast Sun Country Club
Winner: Vaughn Groenewald (South Africa)
Date: August 30-September 1
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Selborne Park Country Club
Winner: Peter Karmis (South Africa)
Date: September 14-16
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf Tour
Venue: Arabella Country Club
Winner: Neil Schietekat (South Africa)
Date: September 27-29
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf Tour
Venue: St Francis Links
Winner: Alex Haindl (South Africa)
Date: October 18-20
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Parys Golf & Country Estate
Winner: Garth Mulroy (South Africa)
Date: October 24-26
Tournament: Sun Sibaya Challenge
Venue: The Woods at Mount Edgecombe Country Club
Winner: Louis de Jager (South Africa)
Date: November 1-3
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Pinnacle Point
Winner: Steve Surry (England)
Date: November 8-11
Tournament: Nedbank Golf Challenge
Venue: Gary Player Country Club
Winner: Lee Westwood (England)
Date: November 29-December 2
Tournament: AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open
Venue: Four Seasons Golf Club Mauritius at Anahita
Winner: Kurt Kitayama (USA)
Date: December 6-9
Tournament: South African Open
Venue: Randpark Golf Club
Winner: Louis Oosthuizen (South Africa)
Date: December 13-16
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Championship
Venue: Leopard Creek Country Club
Winner: David Lipsky (USA)