Top half
Jelena Jankovic (SRB x1) v Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) v Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v Ai Sugiyama (JPN x26)
Sybille Bammer (AUT x24) v Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Karolina Sprem (CRO) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Melanie South (GBR) v Marion Bartoli (FRA x16)
Nadia Petrova (RUS x10) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Sania Mirza (IND) v Marta Domachowska (POL)
Karin Knapp (ITA) v Monika Wejnert (AUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v Agnes Szavay (HUN x23)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS x27) v Sara Errani (ITA)
Monica Niculescu (ROM) v Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v Edina Gallovits (ROM)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Vera Zvonareva (RUS x7)
Dinara Safina (RUS x3) v Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Julia Schruff (GER) v Patricia Mayr (AUT)
Kimoko Date (JPN) v Kaia Kanepi (EST x25)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK x19) v Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Jill Craybas (USA) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Alize Cornet (FRA x15)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN x11) v Shahar Peer (ISR)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v Mariana Duque Marino (COL)
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Anna Chakvetadze (RUS x17)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS x29) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Julia Goerges (GER) v Ana Ivanovic (SRB x5)
Venus Williams (USA x6) v Angelique Kerber (GER)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Melanie Oudin (USA) v Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA x32)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP x21) v Isabella Holland (AUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS) v Julie Coin (FRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS) v Christina McHale (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA) v Flavia Pennetta (ITA x12)
Patty Schnyder (SUI x14) v Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) v Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) v Chan Yung-Jan (TPE)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v Dominika Cibulkova (SVK x18)
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN x30) v Sabine Lisicki (GER)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Kristina Barrois (GER) v Elena Dementieva (RUS x4)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS x8) v Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Tatjana Malek (GER) v Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) v Severine Bremond (FRA)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) v Alona Bondarenko (UKR x31)
Zheng Jie (CHN x22) v Camille Pin (FRA)
Sorana Cirstea (ROM) v Melinda Czink (HUN)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v Agnieszka Radwanska (POL x9)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR x13) v Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Olga Govortsova (BLR) v Amelie Mauresmo (FRA x20)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA x28) v Peng Shuai (CHN)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Sesil Kararantcheva (BUL)
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Meng Yuan (CHN) v Serena Williams (USA x2)