Cape Town - Groups and fixtures for the 2010 Soccer World Cup in South Africa.
GROUP A:
A1 - South Africa
A2 - Mexico
A3 - Uruguay
A4 - France
Fixtures:
June 11: South Africa v Mexico, Soccer City, Johannesburg
June 11: Uruguay v France, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
June 16: South Africa v Uruguay, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
June 17: Mexico v France, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
June 22: Mexico v Uruguay, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 22: South Africa v France, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
GROUP B:
B1 - Argentina
B2 - Nigeria
B3 - Korea Republic
B4 - Greece
Fixtures:
June 12: Argentina v Nigeria, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
June 12: Korea Republic v Greece, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
June 17: Argentina v Korea Republic, Soccer City, Johannesburg
June 17: Greece v Nigeria, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
June 22: Argentina v Greece, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
June 22: Nigeria v Korea Republic, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
GROUP C:
C1 - England
C2 - USA
C3 - Algeria
C4 - Slovenia
Fixtures:
June 12: England v USA, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 13: Algeria v Slovenia, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
June 18: England v Algeria, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
June 18: USA v Slovenia, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
June 23: USA v Algeria, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
June 23: England v Slovenia, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
GROUP D:
D1 - Germany
D2 - Australia
D3 - Serbia
D4 - Ghana
Fixtures:
June 13: Germany v Australia, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
June 13: Serbia v Ghana, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
June 18: Germany v Serbia, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
June 19: Australia v Ghana, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 23: Australia v Serbia, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
June 23: Germany v Ghana, Soccer City, Johannesburg
GROUP E:
E1 - Netherlands
E2 - Denmark
E3 - Japan
E4 - Cameroon
Fixtures:
June 14: Netherlands v Denmark, Soccer City, Johannesburg
June 14: Japan v Cameroon, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
June 19: Netherlands v Japan, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
June 19: Denmark v Cameroon, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
June 24: Denmark v Japan, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 24: Netherlands v Cameroon, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
GROUP F:
F1 - Italy
F2 - Paraguay
F3 - New Zealand
F4 - Slovakia
Fixtures:
June 14: Italy v Paraguay, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
June 15: New Zealand v Slovakia, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 20: Italy v New Zealand, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
June 20: Paraguay v Slovakia, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
June 24: Paraguay v New Zealand, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
June 24: Italy v Slovakia, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
GROUP G:
G1 - Brazil
G2 - Korea DPR
G3 - Ivory Coast
G4 - Portugal
Fixtures:
June 15: Brazil v Korea DPR, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
June 15: Ivory Coast v Portugal, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
June 20: Brazil v Ivory Coast, Soccer City, Johannesburg
June 21: Korea DPR v Portugal, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
June 25: Korea DPR v Ivory Coast, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
June 25: Brazil v Portugal, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
GROUP H:
H1 - Spain
H2 - Switzerland
H3 - Honduras
H4 - Chile
Fixtures:
June 16: Spain v Switzerland, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
June 16: Honduras v Chile, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
June 21: Spain v Honduras, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
June 21: Switzerland v Chile, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
June 25: Switzerland v Honduras, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
June 25: Spain v Chile, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
GROUP A:
A1 - South Africa
A2 - Mexico
A3 - Uruguay
A4 - France
Fixtures:
June 11: South Africa v Mexico, Soccer City, Johannesburg
June 11: Uruguay v France, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
June 16: South Africa v Uruguay, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
June 17: Mexico v France, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
June 22: Mexico v Uruguay, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 22: South Africa v France, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
GROUP B:
B1 - Argentina
B2 - Nigeria
B3 - Korea Republic
B4 - Greece
Fixtures:
June 12: Argentina v Nigeria, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
June 12: Korea Republic v Greece, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
June 17: Argentina v Korea Republic, Soccer City, Johannesburg
June 17: Greece v Nigeria, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
June 22: Argentina v Greece, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
June 22: Nigeria v Korea Republic, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
GROUP C:
C1 - England
C2 - USA
C3 - Algeria
C4 - Slovenia
Fixtures:
June 12: England v USA, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 13: Algeria v Slovenia, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
June 18: England v Algeria, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
June 18: USA v Slovenia, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
June 23: USA v Algeria, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
June 23: England v Slovenia, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
GROUP D:
D1 - Germany
D2 - Australia
D3 - Serbia
D4 - Ghana
Fixtures:
June 13: Germany v Australia, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
June 13: Serbia v Ghana, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
June 18: Germany v Serbia, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
June 19: Australia v Ghana, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 23: Australia v Serbia, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
June 23: Germany v Ghana, Soccer City, Johannesburg
GROUP E:
E1 - Netherlands
E2 - Denmark
E3 - Japan
E4 - Cameroon
Fixtures:
June 14: Netherlands v Denmark, Soccer City, Johannesburg
June 14: Japan v Cameroon, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
June 19: Netherlands v Japan, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
June 19: Denmark v Cameroon, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria
June 24: Denmark v Japan, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 24: Netherlands v Cameroon, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
GROUP F:
F1 - Italy
F2 - Paraguay
F3 - New Zealand
F4 - Slovakia
Fixtures:
June 14: Italy v Paraguay, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
June 15: New Zealand v Slovakia, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
June 20: Italy v New Zealand, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
June 20: Paraguay v Slovakia, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
June 24: Paraguay v New Zealand, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
June 24: Italy v Slovakia, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
GROUP G:
G1 - Brazil
G2 - Korea DPR
G3 - Ivory Coast
G4 - Portugal
Fixtures:
June 15: Brazil v Korea DPR, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
June 15: Ivory Coast v Portugal, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
June 20: Brazil v Ivory Coast, Soccer City, Johannesburg
June 21: Korea DPR v Portugal, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town
June 25: Korea DPR v Ivory Coast, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
June 25: Brazil v Portugal, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
GROUP H:
H1 - Spain
H2 - Switzerland
H3 - Honduras
H4 - Chile
Fixtures:
June 16: Spain v Switzerland, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
June 16: Honduras v Chile, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
June 21: Spain v Honduras, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
June 21: Switzerland v Chile, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg
June 25: Switzerland v Honduras, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
June 25: Spain v Chile, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria