Cape Town - The 2014 Sunshine Tour schedule.
Date: November 21-24
Tournament: South African Open
Venue: Glendower GC
Winner: Morton Madsen (Denmark)
Date: November 28-December 1
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Championship
Venue: Leopard Creek CC
Winner: Charl Schwartzel (South Africa)
Date: December 5-8
Tournament: Nedbank Golf Challenge
Venue: Gary Player CC
Winner: Thomas Bjorn (Denmark)
Date: December 11-14
Tournament: The Nelson Mandela Championship
Venue: Mount Edgecombe CC
Winner: Dawie van der Walt
Date: January 9-12
Tournament: Volvo Golf Champions
Venue: Durban Country Club
Winner: Louis Oosthuizen (South Africa)
Date: February 6-9
Tournament: Joburg Open
Venue: Royal Johannesburg and Kensington Golf Club
Winner: George Coetzee (South Africa)
Date: February 13-16
Tournament: Africa Open
Venue: East London Golf Club
Winner: Thomas Aiken (South Africa)
Date: February 20-23
Tournament: Dimension Data Pro-Am
Venue: Fancourt
Winner: Estanislao Goya (Argentina)
Date: February 27-March 2
Tournament: Tshwane Open
Venue: The Els Club
Winner: Ross Fisher (England)
Date: March 20-23
Tournament: Investec Cup
Venue: Lost City & Gary Player CC
Winner: Trevor Fisher jnr(South Africa)
Date: April 3-6
Tournament: Telkom Business PGA Championship
Venue: Country Club Johannesburg
Winner: Titch Moore (South Africa)
Date: April 10-13
Tournament: Zimbabwe Open
Venue: Royal Harare Golf Club
Winner: Jbe' Kruger (South Africa)
Date: May 7-10
Tournament: Investec Royal Swazi Open
Venue: Royal Swazi Sun Country Club
Winner: Danie van Tonder (South Africa)
Date: May 15-18
Tournament: Zambia Sugar Open
Venue: Lusaka Golf Club
Winner: Wallie Coetsee (South Africa)
Date: May 23-25
Tournament: Lombard Insurance Classic
Venue: Royal Swazi Sun Country Club
Winner: Christiaan Basson (South Africa)
Date: June 5-8
Tournament: Zambia Sugar Open
Venue: Lusaka Golf Club
Winner: Lyle Rowe (South Africa)
Date: June 25-27
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Euphoria Golf Estate
Winner: Danie van Tonder (South Africa)
Date: July 2-4
Tournament: Sun City Challenge
Venue: Sun City
Winner: Dean Burmester (South Africa)
Date: July 23-25
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Arabella Country Club
Winner: Jean Hugo (South Africa)
Date: July 30-Aug 1
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: St Francis Links
Winner: Keith Horne (South Africa)
Date: August 27-29
Tournament: Wild Waves Golf Challenge
Venue: Wild Coast Sun Country Club
Winner: Colin Nel (South Africa)
Date: September 3-5
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Wild Coast Sun Country Club
Winner: Louis de Jager (South Africa)
Date: October 1-3
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Vaal de Grace Golf Estate
Winner: PH McIntyre (South Africa)
Date: October 8-10
Tournament: Sun Boardwalk Golf Challenge
Venue: Humewood Golf Club
Winner: Titch Moore (South Africa)
Date: October 17-19
Tournament: BMG Classic
Venue: Glendower Golf Club
Winner: Merrick Bremner (South Africa)
Date: October 29-31
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Pezula Championship Course
Winner: Keith Horne (South Africa)
Date: November 4-6
Tournament: Nedbank Affinity Cup
Venue: Lost City Golf Course
Winner: Louis de Jager (South Africa)
Date: November 27-30
Tournament: Lion of Africa Cape Town Open
Venue: Royal Cape Golf Club
Winner: Jaco Ahlers (South Africa)
Date: November 21-24
Tournament: South African Open
Venue: Glendower GC
Winner: Morton Madsen (Denmark)
Date: November 28-December 1
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Championship
Venue: Leopard Creek CC
Winner: Charl Schwartzel (South Africa)
Date: December 5-8
Tournament: Nedbank Golf Challenge
Venue: Gary Player CC
Winner: Thomas Bjorn (Denmark)
Date: December 11-14
Tournament: The Nelson Mandela Championship
Venue: Mount Edgecombe CC
Winner: Dawie van der Walt
Date: January 9-12
Tournament: Volvo Golf Champions
Venue: Durban Country Club
Winner: Louis Oosthuizen (South Africa)
Date: February 6-9
Tournament: Joburg Open
Venue: Royal Johannesburg and Kensington Golf Club
Winner: George Coetzee (South Africa)
Date: February 13-16
Tournament: Africa Open
Venue: East London Golf Club
Winner: Thomas Aiken (South Africa)
Date: February 20-23
Tournament: Dimension Data Pro-Am
Venue: Fancourt
Winner: Estanislao Goya (Argentina)
Date: February 27-March 2
Tournament: Tshwane Open
Venue: The Els Club
Winner: Ross Fisher (England)
Date: March 20-23
Tournament: Investec Cup
Venue: Lost City & Gary Player CC
Winner: Trevor Fisher jnr(South Africa)
Date: April 3-6
Tournament: Telkom Business PGA Championship
Venue: Country Club Johannesburg
Winner: Titch Moore (South Africa)
Date: April 10-13
Tournament: Zimbabwe Open
Venue: Royal Harare Golf Club
Winner: Jbe' Kruger (South Africa)
Date: May 7-10
Tournament: Investec Royal Swazi Open
Venue: Royal Swazi Sun Country Club
Winner: Danie van Tonder (South Africa)
Date: May 15-18
Tournament: Zambia Sugar Open
Venue: Lusaka Golf Club
Winner: Wallie Coetsee (South Africa)
Date: May 23-25
Tournament: Lombard Insurance Classic
Venue: Royal Swazi Sun Country Club
Winner: Christiaan Basson (South Africa)
Date: June 5-8
Tournament: Zambia Sugar Open
Venue: Lusaka Golf Club
Winner: Lyle Rowe (South Africa)
Date: June 25-27
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Euphoria Golf Estate
Winner: Danie van Tonder (South Africa)
Date: July 2-4
Tournament: Sun City Challenge
Venue: Sun City
Winner: Dean Burmester (South Africa)
Date: July 23-25
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Arabella Country Club
Winner: Jean Hugo (South Africa)
Date: July 30-Aug 1
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: St Francis Links
Winner: Keith Horne (South Africa)
Date: August 27-29
Tournament: Wild Waves Golf Challenge
Venue: Wild Coast Sun Country Club
Winner: Colin Nel (South Africa)
Date: September 3-5
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Wild Coast Sun Country Club
Winner: Louis de Jager (South Africa)
Date: October 1-3
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Vaal de Grace Golf Estate
Winner: PH McIntyre (South Africa)
Date: October 8-10
Tournament: Sun Boardwalk Golf Challenge
Venue: Humewood Golf Club
Winner: Titch Moore (South Africa)
Date: October 17-19
Tournament: BMG Classic
Venue: Glendower Golf Club
Winner: Merrick Bremner (South Africa)
Date: October 29-31
Tournament: Vodacom Origins of Golf
Venue: Pezula Championship Course
Winner: Keith Horne (South Africa)
Date: November 4-6
Tournament: Nedbank Affinity Cup
Venue: Lost City Golf Course
Winner: Louis de Jager (South Africa)
Date: November 27-30
Tournament: Lion of Africa Cape Town Open
Venue: Royal Cape Golf Club
Winner: Jaco Ahlers (South Africa)