Cape Town - The 2018/19 European Tour schedule.
Date: November 22-25
Tournament: UBS Hong Kong Open
Venue: Hong Kong GC, Fanling, Hong Kong
Winner: Aaron Rai (England)
Date: November 29-December 2
Tournament: Australian PGA Championship
Venue: RACV Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast
Winner: Cameron Smith (Australia)
Date: November 29-December 2
Tournament: AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open
Venue: Four Seasons GC Mauritius at Anahita, Beau Champ
Winner: Kurt Kitayama (USA)
Date: December 6-9
Tournament: South African Open
Venue: Randpark Golf Club
Winner: Louis Oosthuizen (South Africa)
Date: December 13-16
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Championship
Venue: Leopard Creek CC
Winner: David Lipsky (USA)
Date: January 16-19
Tournament: Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship
Venue: Abu Dhabi GC
Winner: Shane Lowry (Ireland)
Date: January 24-27
Tournament: Omega Dubai Desert Classic
Venue: Emirates GC
Winner: Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
Date: January 31-February 3
Tournament: Saudi International
Venue: Royal Greens G&CC
Winner: Dustin Johnson (USA)
Date: February 7-10
Tournament: Vic Open
Venue: 13th Beach GC, Geelong
Winner: David Law (Scotland)
Date: February 14-17
Tournament: ISPS HANDA World Super 6 Perth
Venue: Lake Karrinyup CC
Winner: Ryan Fox (New Zealand)
Date: February 21-24
Tournament: World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship
Venue: Chapultepec GC, Mexico City, Mexico
Winner: Dustin Johnson (USA)
Date: February 28-March 3
Tournament: Oman Open
Venue: Al Mouj Golf
Winner: Kurt Kitayama (USA)
Date: March 7-10
Tournament: Qatar Masters
Venue: Doha GC
Winner: Justin Harding (South Africa)
Date: March 14-17
Tournament: Kenya Open
Venue: Karen CC, Nairobi
Winner: Guido Migliozzi (Italy)
Date: March 21-24
Tournament: Maybank Malaysian Open
Venue: Saujana G&CC, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Winner: Scott Hend (Australia)
Date: March 27-31
Tournament: World Golf Championships-Dell Match Play
Venue: Austin CC
Winner: Kevin Kisner (USA)
Date: March 28-31
Tournament: Hero Indian Open
Venue: DLF Golf and Country Club in Gurgaon
Winner: Stephen Gallacher (Scotland)
Date: April 11-14
Tournament: Masters
Venue: Augusta National GC
Winner: Tiger Woods (USA)
Date: April 25-28
Tournament: Trophée Hassan II
Venue: Royal Golf Dar Es Salam
Winner: Jorge Campillo (Spain)
Date: May 2-5
Tournament: Volvo China Open
Venue: The Tradition at Wolong Valley, Chengdu
Winner: Mikko Korhonen (Finland)
Date: May 9-12
Tournament: British Masters hosted by Tommy Fleetwood
Venue: Hillside GC, Southport
Winner: Marcus Kinhult (Sweden)
Date: May 16-19
Tournament: PGA Championship
Venue: Bethpage State Park Black Course
Winner: Brooks Koepka (USA)
Date: May 23-26
Tournament: Made in Denmark
Venue: Himmerland Golf & Spa Resort
Winner: Bernd Wiesberger (Austria)
Date: May 30-June 2
Tournament: Belgian Knockout
Venue: Rinkven International GC
Winner: Guido Migliozzi (Italy)
Date: June 8-9
Tournament: GolfSixes
Venue: Oitavos Dunes
Winner: Thailand (Phachara Khongwatmai, Thongchai Jaidee)
Date: June 13-16
Tournament: US Open
Venue: Pebble Beach Golf Links
Winner: Gary Woodland (USA)
Date: June 20-23
Tournament: BMW International Open
Venue: Golf Club München Eichenried
Winner: Andrea Pavan (Italy)
Date: June 27-30
Tournament: Valderrama Masters
Venue: Real Club Valderrama
Winner: Christiaan Bezuidenhout (South Africa)
Date: July 4-7
Tournament: Dubai Duty Free Irish Open
Venue: Lahinch GC, Lahinch
Winner: Jon Rahm (Spain)
Date: July 11-14
Tournament: Scottish Open
Venue: The Renaissance Club
Winner: Bernd Wiesberger (Austria)
Date: July 18-21
Tournament: Open Championship
Venue: Royal Portrush GC
Winner: Shane Lowry (Ireland)
Date: July 25-28
Tournament: World Golf Championships - FedEx St. Jude Invitational
Venue: TPC Southwind
Winner: Brooks Koepka (USA)
Date: August 15-18
Tournament: D+D Real Czech Masters
Venue: Albatross Golf Resort
Winner: Thomas Pieters (Belgium)
Date: August 22-25
Tournament: Scandinavian Invitation
Venue: Hills Golf & Sports Club
Winner: Erik van Rooyen (South Africa)
Date: August 29-September 1
Tournament: Omega European Masters
Venue: Crans-sur-Sierre GC
Winner: Sebastien Soderberg (Sweden)
Date: September 5-8
Tournament: Porsche European Open
Venue: Green Eagle Golf Courses
Winner: Paul Casey (England)
Date: September 12-15
Tournament: KLM Open
Venue: The International, Amsterdam
Winner: Sergio Garcia (Spain)
Date: September 19-22
Tournament: BMW PGA Championship
Venue: Wentworth Club
Winner: Danny Willett (England)
Date: September 26-29
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship
Venue: Old Course St. Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingsbarns
Winner: Victor Perez (France)
Date: October 3-6
Tournament: Open de Espana
Venue: Club de Campo Villa de Madrid
Winner: Jon Rahm (Spain)
Date: October 10-13
Tournament: Italian Open
Venue: Olgiata GC
Winner: Bernd Wiesberger (Austria)
Date: October 17-20
Tournament: Open de France
Venue: Le Golf National, Paris
Winner: Nicolas Colsaerts (Belgium)
Date: October 24-27
Tournament: Portugal Masters
Venue: Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course
Winner: Steven Brown (England)
Date: October 31-November 3
Tournament: World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions
Venue: Sheshan International GC
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
The Final Series:
Date: November 7-10
Tournament: Turkish Open
Venue: Montgomerie Maxx Royal
Winner: Tyrrell Hatton (England)
Date: November 14-17
Tournament: Nedbank Golf Challenge
Venue: Gary Player CC, Sun City
Winner: Tommy Fleetwood (England)
Date: November 21-24
Tournament: DP World Tour Championship
Venue: Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai
Winner: Jon Rahm (Spain)