Cape Town - The 2013/14 European Tour schedule.
Date: November 21-24
Tournament: South African Open
Venue: Glendower GC
Winner: Morton Madsen (Denmark)
Date: November 28-December 1
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Championship
Venue: Leopard Creek CC
Winner: Charl Schwartzel (South Africa)
Date: December 5-8
Tournament: Nedbank Golf Challenge
Venue: Gary Player CC
Winner: Thomas Bjorn (Denmark)
Date: December 5-8
Tournament: Hong Kong Open
Venue: Hong Kong GC
Winner: Miguel Angel Jimenez (Spain)
Date: December 11-14
Tournament: The Nelson Mandela Championship
Venue: Mount Edgecombe CC
Winner: Dawie van der Walt
Date: January 9-12
Tournament: Volvo Golf Champions
Venue: Durban Country Club
Winner: Louis Oosthuizen (South Africa)
Date: January 16-19
Tournament: Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship
Venue: Abu Dhabi GC
Winner: Pablo Larrazabal (Spain)
Date: January 22-25
Tournament: Commercial Bank Qatar Masters
Venue: Doha GC
Winner: Sergio Garcia (Spain)
Date: January 30-February 2
Tournament: Omega Dubai Desert Classic
Venue: Emirates GC
Winner: Stephen Gallacher (Scotland)
Date: February 6-9
Tournament: Joburg Open
Venue: Royal Johannesburg & Kensington Golf Club
Winner: George Coetzee (South Africa)
Date: February 13-16
Tournament: Africa Open
Venue: East London GC
Winner: Thomas Aiken (South Africa)
Date: February 19-23
Tournament: World Golf Championships-Accenture Match Play Championship
Venue: Ritz-Carlton GC
Winner: Jason Day (Australia)
Date: February 27-March 2
Tournament: Tshwane Open
Venue: Copperleaf Golf & Country Estate
Winner: Ross Fisher (England)
Date: March 6-9
Tournament: World Golf Championships-Cadillac Championship
Venue: Doral Golf Resort
Winner: Patrick Reed (USA)
Date: March 13-16
Tournament: Trophée Hassan II
Venue: Golf du Palais Royal
Winner: Alejandro Canizares (Spain)
Date: March 27-29
Tournament: EurAsia Cup
Venue: Glenmarie G & CC
Winner: Shared
Date: April 3-6
Tournament: NH Collection Open
Venue: La Reserva de Sotogrande Club de Golf
Winner: Marco Crespi (Italy)
Date: April 10-13
Tournament: Masters Tournament
Venue: Augusta National GC
Winner: Bubba Watson (USA)
Date: April 17-20
Tournament: Maybank Malaysian Open
Venue: Kuala Lumpur G&CC
Winner: Lee Westwood (England)
Date: April 24-27
Tournament: Volvo China Open
Venue: Genzon GC
Winner: Alexander Levy (France)
Date: May 1-4
Tournament: The Championship
Venue: Blackstone GC
Winner: Felipe Aguilar (Chile)
Date: May 8-11
Tournament: Madeira Islands Open
Venue: Clube de Golf do Santo da Serra
Winner: Daniel Brooks (England)
Date: May 15-18
Tournament: Open de España
Venue: Catalunya Resort
Winner: Miguel Angel Jimenez (Spain)
Date: May 22-25
Tournament: BMW PGA Championship
Venue: Wentworth Club
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
Date: May 29-June 1
Tournament: Nordea Masters
Venue: PGA Sweden National
Winner: Thongchai Jaidee (Thailand)
Date: June 5-8
Tournament: Lyoness Open
Venue: Diamond CC
Winner: Mikael Lundberg (Sweden)
Date: June 12-15
Tournament: US Open
Venue: Pinehurst No 2
Winner: Martin Kaymer (Germany)
Date: June 19-22
Tournament: The Irish Open
Venue: Fota Island Resort
Winner: Mikko Ilonen (Finland)
Date: June 26-29
Tournament: BMW International Open
Venue: Golf Club Gut Lärchenhof
Winner: Fabrizio Zanotti (Paraguay)
Date: July 3-6
Tournament: Alstom Open de France
Venue: Le Golf National
Winner: Graeme McDowell (Northern Ireland)
Date: July 10-13
Tournament: Scottish Open
Venue: Royal Aberdeen
Winner: Justin Rose (England)
Date: July 17-20
Tournament: Open Championship
Venue: Royal Liverpool GC
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
Date: July 24-27
Tournament: Russian Open
Venue: Tseleevo Golf and Polo Club
Winner: David Horsey (England)
Date: July 31-August 3
Tournament: World Golf Championships-Bridgestone Invitational
Venue: Firestone Country Club
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
Date: August 7-10
Tournament: PGA Championship
Venue: Valhalla GC
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
Date: August 14-17
Tournament: Made in Denmark
Venue: Himmerland Golf & Spa Resort
Winner: Marc Warren (Scotland)
Date: August 21-24
Tournament: Czech Masters
Venue: Albatross Golf Resort
Winner: Jamie Donaldson (Wales)
Date: August 28-31
Tournament: Italian Open
Venue: Circolo Golf Torino
Winner: Hennie Otto (South Africa)
Date: September 4-7
Tournament: Omega European Masters
Venue: Crans-sur-Sierre GC
Winner: David Lipsky (USA)
Date: September 11-14
Tournament: KLM Open
Venue: Kennemer G&CC
Winner: Paul Casey (England)
Date: September 18-21
Tournament: Wales Open
Venue: The Celtic Manor Resort
Winner: Joost Luiten (Netherlands)
Date: September 26-28
Tournament: Ryder Cup
Venue: Gleneagles
Winner: Europe
Date: October 2-5
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship
Venue: Old Course St. Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingsbarns
Winner: Oliver Wilson (England)
Date: October 9-12
Tournament: Portugal Masters
Venue: Oceanico Victoria Golf Course
Winner: Alexander Levy (France)
Date: October 15-19
Tournament: Volvo World Match Play Championship
Venue: London Golf Club
Winner: Mikko Ilonen (Finland)
Date: October 16-19
Tournament: Hong Kong Open
Venue: Hong Kong GC
Winner: Scott Hend (Australia)
Date: October 23-26
Tournament: Perth International
Venue: Lake Karrinyup CC
Winner: Thorbjorn Olesen (Denmark)
The Final Series:
Date: October 30-November 2
Tournament: BMW Masters
Venue: Lake Malaren Golf Club
Winner: Marcel Siem (Germany)
Date: November 6-9
Tournament: World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions
Venue: Sheshan International GC
Winner: Bubba Watson (USA)
Date: November 13-16
Tournament: Turkish Open
Venue: The Montgomerie Maxx Royal
Winner: Brooks Koepka (USA)
Date: November 20-23
Tournament: World Tour Championship
Venue: Jumeirah Golf Estates
Winner: Henrik Stenson (Sweden)
Date: November 21-24
Tournament: South African Open
Venue: Glendower GC
Winner: Morton Madsen (Denmark)
Date: November 28-December 1
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Championship
Venue: Leopard Creek CC
Winner: Charl Schwartzel (South Africa)
Date: December 5-8
Tournament: Nedbank Golf Challenge
Venue: Gary Player CC
Winner: Thomas Bjorn (Denmark)
Date: December 5-8
Tournament: Hong Kong Open
Venue: Hong Kong GC
Winner: Miguel Angel Jimenez (Spain)
Date: December 11-14
Tournament: The Nelson Mandela Championship
Venue: Mount Edgecombe CC
Winner: Dawie van der Walt
Date: January 9-12
Tournament: Volvo Golf Champions
Venue: Durban Country Club
Winner: Louis Oosthuizen (South Africa)
Date: January 16-19
Tournament: Abu Dhabi HSBC Golf Championship
Venue: Abu Dhabi GC
Winner: Pablo Larrazabal (Spain)
Date: January 22-25
Tournament: Commercial Bank Qatar Masters
Venue: Doha GC
Winner: Sergio Garcia (Spain)
Date: January 30-February 2
Tournament: Omega Dubai Desert Classic
Venue: Emirates GC
Winner: Stephen Gallacher (Scotland)
Date: February 6-9
Tournament: Joburg Open
Venue: Royal Johannesburg & Kensington Golf Club
Winner: George Coetzee (South Africa)
Date: February 13-16
Tournament: Africa Open
Venue: East London GC
Winner: Thomas Aiken (South Africa)
Date: February 19-23
Tournament: World Golf Championships-Accenture Match Play Championship
Venue: Ritz-Carlton GC
Winner: Jason Day (Australia)
Date: February 27-March 2
Tournament: Tshwane Open
Venue: Copperleaf Golf & Country Estate
Winner: Ross Fisher (England)
Date: March 6-9
Tournament: World Golf Championships-Cadillac Championship
Venue: Doral Golf Resort
Winner: Patrick Reed (USA)
Date: March 13-16
Tournament: Trophée Hassan II
Venue: Golf du Palais Royal
Winner: Alejandro Canizares (Spain)
Date: March 27-29
Tournament: EurAsia Cup
Venue: Glenmarie G & CC
Winner: Shared
Date: April 3-6
Tournament: NH Collection Open
Venue: La Reserva de Sotogrande Club de Golf
Winner: Marco Crespi (Italy)
Date: April 10-13
Tournament: Masters Tournament
Venue: Augusta National GC
Winner: Bubba Watson (USA)
Date: April 17-20
Tournament: Maybank Malaysian Open
Venue: Kuala Lumpur G&CC
Winner: Lee Westwood (England)
Date: April 24-27
Tournament: Volvo China Open
Venue: Genzon GC
Winner: Alexander Levy (France)
Date: May 1-4
Tournament: The Championship
Venue: Blackstone GC
Winner: Felipe Aguilar (Chile)
Date: May 8-11
Tournament: Madeira Islands Open
Venue: Clube de Golf do Santo da Serra
Winner: Daniel Brooks (England)
Date: May 15-18
Tournament: Open de España
Venue: Catalunya Resort
Winner: Miguel Angel Jimenez (Spain)
Date: May 22-25
Tournament: BMW PGA Championship
Venue: Wentworth Club
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
Date: May 29-June 1
Tournament: Nordea Masters
Venue: PGA Sweden National
Winner: Thongchai Jaidee (Thailand)
Date: June 5-8
Tournament: Lyoness Open
Venue: Diamond CC
Winner: Mikael Lundberg (Sweden)
Date: June 12-15
Tournament: US Open
Venue: Pinehurst No 2
Winner: Martin Kaymer (Germany)
Date: June 19-22
Tournament: The Irish Open
Venue: Fota Island Resort
Winner: Mikko Ilonen (Finland)
Date: June 26-29
Tournament: BMW International Open
Venue: Golf Club Gut Lärchenhof
Winner: Fabrizio Zanotti (Paraguay)
Date: July 3-6
Tournament: Alstom Open de France
Venue: Le Golf National
Winner: Graeme McDowell (Northern Ireland)
Date: July 10-13
Tournament: Scottish Open
Venue: Royal Aberdeen
Winner: Justin Rose (England)
Date: July 17-20
Tournament: Open Championship
Venue: Royal Liverpool GC
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
Date: July 24-27
Tournament: Russian Open
Venue: Tseleevo Golf and Polo Club
Winner: David Horsey (England)
Date: July 31-August 3
Tournament: World Golf Championships-Bridgestone Invitational
Venue: Firestone Country Club
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
Date: August 7-10
Tournament: PGA Championship
Venue: Valhalla GC
Winner: Rory McIlroy (Northern Ireland)
Date: August 14-17
Tournament: Made in Denmark
Venue: Himmerland Golf & Spa Resort
Winner: Marc Warren (Scotland)
Date: August 21-24
Tournament: Czech Masters
Venue: Albatross Golf Resort
Winner: Jamie Donaldson (Wales)
Date: August 28-31
Tournament: Italian Open
Venue: Circolo Golf Torino
Winner: Hennie Otto (South Africa)
Date: September 4-7
Tournament: Omega European Masters
Venue: Crans-sur-Sierre GC
Winner: David Lipsky (USA)
Date: September 11-14
Tournament: KLM Open
Venue: Kennemer G&CC
Winner: Paul Casey (England)
Date: September 18-21
Tournament: Wales Open
Venue: The Celtic Manor Resort
Winner: Joost Luiten (Netherlands)
Date: September 26-28
Tournament: Ryder Cup
Venue: Gleneagles
Winner: Europe
Date: October 2-5
Tournament: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship
Venue: Old Course St. Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingsbarns
Winner: Oliver Wilson (England)
Date: October 9-12
Tournament: Portugal Masters
Venue: Oceanico Victoria Golf Course
Winner: Alexander Levy (France)
Date: October 15-19
Tournament: Volvo World Match Play Championship
Venue: London Golf Club
Winner: Mikko Ilonen (Finland)
Date: October 16-19
Tournament: Hong Kong Open
Venue: Hong Kong GC
Winner: Scott Hend (Australia)
Date: October 23-26
Tournament: Perth International
Venue: Lake Karrinyup CC
Winner: Thorbjorn Olesen (Denmark)
The Final Series:
Date: October 30-November 2
Tournament: BMW Masters
Venue: Lake Malaren Golf Club
Winner: Marcel Siem (Germany)
Date: November 6-9
Tournament: World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions
Venue: Sheshan International GC
Winner: Bubba Watson (USA)
Date: November 13-16
Tournament: Turkish Open
Venue: The Montgomerie Maxx Royal
Winner: Brooks Koepka (USA)
Date: November 20-23
Tournament: World Tour Championship
Venue: Jumeirah Golf Estates
Winner: Henrik Stenson (Sweden)